LC Quad Singlemode Adapter, Ceramic Insert Sleeve

$25.95

SKU: QXSTA-LC Categories: ,

Description

LC Quad Singlemode Adapter, Ceramic Insert Sleeve

LC style adapters are used in high density applications and feature a quick plug in installation. Adapters are available in both simplex and duplex designs and utilize high quality zirconia and phosphorous bronze sleeves. The LC duplex adapter uses the same cutout as the copper RJ-45, resulting in less redesign work when retrofitting existing panels.

Find Similar Products by Cate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LC Quad Singlemode Adapter, Ceramic Insert Sleeve”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *